UT Tyler Announces President’s Honor Roll



Published:

The University of Texas at Tyler has announced 669 students to its Fall 2017 President’s Honor Roll.
In order to qualify for the President’s Honor Roll, a student must have completed, in one semester, 12 or more semester hours of undergraduate college-level credit with a grade of “A” in all courses. To be considered for such recognition in any semester, a student must qualify as a matriculated student pursuing a first bachelor’s degree. The President’s Honor Roll is awarded in fall and spring semesters only.

President’s Honor Roll students are listed by hometown.

ALBA – Brianna Denton and Jaselyn Riley.
ALEDO – David Crass, Madison Diomede and Allison Ramsey.
ALLEN – Allyson Bailey and Samantha Odom.
ARLINGTON – Ann-Marie Smith and Jennifer Solis.
ARP – Gabrielle Buckwalter, Jay Huynh, Bobby Parker and Ana Sanchez.
ATHENS – Stephen Alvarado, Bailey Bell, Jordan Bennett, Maria Cerrillo, Travis Edwards, Katy Lunceford, Mallary Rummel and Danielle Vaughn.
ATLANTA – Ashlyn Dodson.
AUSTIN – Noah Kahan, Michael Rader, Ashley Walker and Caitlyn Wilson.
BAYTOWN – Kursten Jaime.
BECKVILLE – Kerri Dailey, Daryn Dickerson and Kimber Wesner.
BEN WHEELER – Samantha Kauffman, Mackenzie Marquess and Guillermina Morales.
BENBROOK – Allison Quarles.
BEVIL OAKS – Onica Walcott.
BIG SANDY – Haley Blackstone, Deanna Blood, Caleb Hahn, Cheyenna Johnson and Luz Rosales.
BOERNE – Kyra Kish.
BRENHAM – Shaelyn Harris.
BRONSON – Tiffany Duffey.
BROWNSBORO – Sheila Alvarado, Virginia Granados, Bridget Jannise and Parker Owen.
BUFFALO – Marissa Jones.
BULLARD – Ann Camblin, Abigail Ehrman, Kelsey Hall, Jack Kasino, Abby Lykins, Nico Melone, Scott Mills, Jeffrey Moss, Mikayla Russell, Summer White and Anahi Zavala.
CANTON – Donia Bryant, Kylie Conner, Madison Fowler, Fernando Lopez, Kati Morris, Anthony Trojacek and Shelby Vestal.
CEDAR CREEK – Amy Wyatt.
CELINA – Bailee Moore.
CHANDLER – Valeri Byrd, Jermaine Castillo, Katelyn Elias, Kaci McLarry, Katherine Rhodes, Caleb Seale and Derrick Wong.
CHATFIELD – Blake Sykes.
CIBOLO – Stefanie Clark.
COPPELL – Ryan Brinda.
COPPERAS COVE – Carlee Duran.
CORSICANA – Miriam Wilson.
CRANDALL – Ashley Brittany Brown and Samantha Lloyd.
CRAWFORD – Hanna Fischer.
CROCKETT – Tori Hughes, Jorge Monsivais and Michael Nesmith.
CYPRESS – Korey Cyr, Nicholas Ford and Conor Linekin.
DALLAS – Tyler Arrington, Azucena Cortez Pedroza, Griffin De Diego, John Higgins, Juliana Olaleye and Meredith Wall.
DIANA – Christy Hjorth, Emily Ivey, Mackenzie Kilmer and Ashley Leftwich.
ECTOR – Stephanie Edwards.
EDGEWOOD – Candace Henson and Stevany Recer.
ELGIN – Alexandria Clowers.
ELKHART – Catie Boyd, Aly Graves, Colton Parker and Kayla Wilson.
ENCHANTED OAKS – Faith Chapman and Hope Dougherty.
EUSTACE – Henry Romero.
FARMERS BRANCH – Sydney Brunel and Kevin Hay.
FLINT – Jesse Borel, Sarah Buchanan, Dawn Burkett, Erin Davis, Carley Goode, Mikaela Goode, Carley Newsom, Kelsi Oldham, Aaron Roach, Elizabeth Rutledge, Rylan Sherrod, Allison Tiemann, Ashley Van Dusen, Valerie Vargas and Lakisha Young.
FLOWER MOUND – Emma Klafehn.
FORNEY – Casey Armstrong.
FORT WORTH – Chandler Roberts.
FRANKSTON – Samuel Fraley.
FRESNO – Benjamin Glass.
FRISCO – Todd Burnside and Matthew Tennery.
FRUITVALE – Felisha Hickman, Halle Smith and Elvia Torres.
GARLAND – Benitta Philomon.
GEORGETOWN – Taylor Kaye and Rachel Maloy.
GILMER – Haley Collier, Jaden Green, Riley Henson, Bayley LeGrand and Veronica Sanchez.
GLADEWATER – Anna Carter, Cammie Keenon, Kelsey Knight, Priyank Patel and Sidney Wilson.
GRAND PRAIRIE – Jalen Revis.
GRAND SALINE – Kelsey Armstrong, Kayla Hicks and Bryanna Wilson.
GREENVILLE – Jessica Castillo, David Foote, John Foote, Jordan Henderson, Madison Lebeau and Catherine Reese.
GROESBECK – Jillian Wilson.
GUN BARREL CITY – Makensey Bryant, Alexandria Hawkins and Chelsea Oliver.
HALLSVILLE – Dawn Barker and Humza Khan.
HAWKINS – Charisma Barron, Haley Boyd, Keiara Lemons, Cara Tye and William Urwiller.
HEATH – Riley Adams.
HENDERSON – Cali Cummings, Shawn Dukes, Karleigh Foster, Lori Penny, Alayshia Pryor and M’Kayla Vasquez.
HIDEAWAY – Bailey Rogers.
HOUSTON – Audrey Abbott, Samuel Brown, Jack Curtis, Noe Hernandez Rios and Michelle Huynh.
HUGHES SPRINGS – Ebony Walker.
HUMBLE – Kaci Barlow and Alexandra McKissick.
HUNTINGTON – Kylie Carter.
HUNTSVILLE – Joshua Goolsby.
HURST –Allison Otero and Emma Snyder.
IRVING – Tyler Rohrs.
JACKSONVILLE – Justin Brooks, Tiffany Lewis, Jacqueline Loyola, Billy Pyle, Chrisha Rivers, Christy Toch and Neal Ziedan.
JASPER – Octavia Ashworth.
JEFFERSON – Tabitha Keidel and Brayden Varnell.
JEWETT – April Peterson.
KATY – Rachel Aquino, Natalie Batton, Stevie Clewett, Joshua Loesch, Isabelle McKiernan, Kathryn Merriman, Joshua Raby, Lyle Tiernay and Spencer Wells.
KAUFMAN – Henry Lam.
KELLER – Jacob Khoury, Sarah Taylor, Zane Wilkinson and Connor Worsham.
KILGORE – Ann Abernathy, Shawn Arent, Tristan Clements, George McDonald, Maria Ramirez, Karley Sheets and Oliver Tan.
KNOLLWOOD – Casey Stover.
KYLE – Phyllis Capdevielle.
LA PORTE – Ramses Macias.
LAKE JACKSON – Emily Robison and Zachary Smolen.
LANEVILLE – Nikki Brown and Blair Warren.
LEANDER – Kolton Matthews and Zoe Reimers.
LEONARD – Brittany Parks.
LEWISVILLE – Rebekah Su.
LIBERTY – Jewel Moody.
LIBERTY HILL – Lynsey Mitchell.
LINDALE – Andrew Cox, Nathyn Crosby, Malea Enloe, Kayla Fields, Rachel Foster, Rebecca Gibson, Ayshunti Griffin, Michaela Heys, Haleigh Hopper, Madison Malone, Ben McFadden, Megan Seawright, Bonnie Smith, Gregory Tignor, Rebecca Trevarrow and Kendall Wilkinson.
LINDEN – Kellie Burns.
LONGVIEW – Laura Aciano, Trevor Arden, Adil Batliwala, Elizabeth Boshers, Madison Branch, Madison Brewer, Jamicah Brown, Joseph Burda, John Collard, Laura Gibson, Caroline Green, Alana Hadley, Faith Hart, Jacqueline Howard, Cheyna Kaspar, Macie Madding, Katie Maris, Lauryn Miller, Clayton Mitchell, Katie Mitchell, Daniel Moreno, Simon Nickerson, Jeremy Norrell, Kelsey Offutt, Shea Powell, Kaylie Robbins, Luke Rodgers, Roxanne Saucedo, Thomas Savage, Zachary Schaetz, Zachary Smallwood, Vickey Stewart, Jamecia Thomas, Elizabeth Thompson, Mari Walton, Brooke Williams, Madeleine Wisenbaker and Indira Zamora.
LUBBOCK – Keely Hanley.
LUFKIN – Kendall LaForge, Dylan Mouton, Brandy Romano and Savannah Wiggins.
LUMBERTON – Jessica Mitchell.
MABANK – Emmalee Doss and Caleb Letkiewicz.
MALAKOFF – Fernando Garcia and Savannah Meider.
MANSFIELD – Randall Mclemore.
MARIETTA – Stephanie Wall.
MARION – Braden McMahan.
MARSHALL – Alexis Abbott, Ty Henigan, Molly Howlett and Kelcie Oney.
MCGREGOR – Haley Moore.
MCKINNEY – Ryan Baldridge, Derick Boakye, Briana Lacey and Maren Moorre.
MESQUITE – Sheeba Philip and Robyn Seaman.
MIDLOTHIAN – Taylor Skinner.
MINEOLA – Jana Block, Ryan Duncan, Jacob McBride, Cecilia Sanchez, Audrey Scott, Kayla Smith, Jennifer Wheeler and Kaylee Willingham.
MONTGOMERY – Jacob Degitz and Lauren Swasta.
MOUNT CALM – Cassie Price.
MURCHISON – Heidi Lucking and Johnathan Rhoads.
NACOGDOCHES – Amanda Davis and Raven Moore.
NEWTON – Jourdan Tyson.
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS – Savannah Seely.
NORTHLAKE – Kendall Cooper.
OMAHA – Emmalea Shaw.
OVERTON – Sarah Buckner, Chairty Shields and Bailee Stanley.
PALESTINE – Christina Campos, Shasta Carwell, Kasey Crutcher, Tiffany Elliott, Hannah Leonard, Leah Morris, Samantha Myers, Pablo Piombo, Jorge Serralde, Amanda Slayton, Laura Velazquez and Emily Wilson.
PERRIN – Zachary Tucker.
PFLUGERVILLE – Danielle Lacasse.
PITTSBURG – Megan Monts.
PLANO – Erick Anguiano Vaquera, Aja Bilodeau, Emili-Nicole East, Nina Hunt, Sara Nasserzadeh, Gizachew Negesse, Emily Riccardi and Mary Stokes.
PLEASANTON – Samantha Bast.
PONDER – John Spiker.
PROSPER – Morgan Wright.
QUEEN CITY – Emily Richards.
QUINLAN – Megan Ramirez.
QUITMAN – Zachary Finch and Maegan Haskett.
RICHARDSON – Jennifer Bloodworth, Sarah Noblitt and Brittany Smyth.
RICHMOND – Allyson Penny.
ROCKWALL – Kadie Arrowood and Justin Tokuz.
ROWLETT – Kristalyn Clark and Marcos Madrid.
RUSK – Shannon Russell.
SACHSE – Dixie Edugie and Jeremiah Porter.
SAGINAW – Hannah Everitt.
SAN ANTONIO – Emily Danielson, Dan Huynh, Miranda Leal, Juan Martinez Garcia, Kaylyn Pederson, Susannah Porier, Hannah Sasser, Joshua Vanwinkle and Hayle Ward.
SANTA FE – Stormy Baker and Kellie Dudley.
SCROGGINS – Kendall Land.
SLIDELL – Caitlin Pruett.
SPRING – Toan Dinh, Kellie Holmes, Cameron Long and Natalie Willeford.
SUGAR LAND – Natasha Cabucio, Bianca Chu and Kazuma Sakamoto.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Angelica Guzman, Kinzi Irving and Harlee Schulz.
TATUM – Robert Rockwell.
TEAGUE – Hannah Dimiceli.
TEMPLE – Makayla Hernandez.
THE WOODLANDS – Antonia Palermo.
TIMPSON – Maggie Bush.
TOMBALL – Jennifer Bush and Claire Sienkiewich.
TROUP – Bayleigh Barber, James Jackson, Clarice McDaniels, Josee Ross, Taylor Spitzmiller, Adeline Viry and Jonathan Wells.
TYLER – Casey Abernathy, Janette Aguilar, Katie Alba, Ashley Alden, Jeremy Alden, Mykaela Alfred, Alyssa Allen, Kara Anazia, Ariel Anderson, Jonathan Attebery, Serafin Avila, Jonathan Barena, Jarrod Barrow, Crystal Bass, Sahue Marie Colombe Benie, Grace Bertles, Maci Black Rozell, David Broom, Evan Brunner, Jordan Brunner, Lauren Brunner, Justin Burkett, Casey Burr, Jessica Byard, Matthew Cali, Emily Camara, Anna Cannon, Amanda Carrell, Kaitlynn Carson, Shelby Carter, Katherine Carver, Cristina Castillo-Gandarilla, Baylie Catrett, Taylor Clark, Maria Cornelio, Jacquelyn Cornine, Domy Cossio-Renteria, Caitlyn Cox, Sara Crawford, Jose Currea Vergara, Jessie de Jong, Mallory Deboer, Loic Die-Kakou, Mallori Dike, Diana Dimon, Deidre Dorough, Allyson Ellsworth, Pablo Escobedo Novelo, Jessica Espinosa, Jessica Fils, Apryl Fincher, Pipa Fisher, Lauren Fletcher, Guadalupe Flores, Taylor Foster, Virginia Foster, Jonathon Foughty, Blaine Frazier, Riley Freeman, Dhalia Galdamez,
Yessenia Galvan, Clarissa Gamez, David Garcia, Jose Garcia, Laura Garcia, Savannah Garrett, Pablo Gomez Bakaitis, Ashelly Gonzalez, Ashley Gonzalez, Natalie Goodspeed, Gabriel Gray, Montana Hadin, Haleigh Hall, Michael Harper, Karaline Harrell, Sandra Hayes, Zakiyyah Hayter, Gabriel Hidalgo Marquez, Emily Hoover, Hannah Houghton, McKenzie Hugghins, Walker Jeske, Mateo Jimenez, Hannah Johnson, Tara Johnson, Benjamin Jordan, Claude Rudel Juimo Bieleu Tchata, Ana Kellermann, Yasmeen Khalifa, Saroj Khatri, Hwimin Kim, Anna Kindig, Katherine Kindig, Jeffrey King, Kimberly King, Shelby Knight, Willow Lanchester, Brody Laney, Lauren Lang, Raquelle Langlinais, Ha Eun Lee, Kaitlin Lenoir, Jacob Levels, Asa Linson, Christina Long, Kenneth Lovett, Darby Lumpkin, Jaquelline Luna, Shelby Luptak, William Macaulay, Marko Majstorovic, Ahmira Jade Manalac, Jeanna Mankins, Danyel Manteufel, Brennah Marshall, Mikayla Mayfield, Abigail McCall, Hannah McGraw, Mallory McHann, Shelby McKeever, Stephen McPeters, Daniel Medina, Chelsea Merritt, Kimberly Mikos, Judy Millien, Conner Mitchell, John Mitchell, Breana Mobley, Lauren Moore, Samantha Morrison, Maria Munoz, Jennifer Neely, Caleb Nehls, Amy Nguyen, Yesenia Nieto, Kaylee Nungaray, Chibueze, Nwagboso, Arthur Oenning Fagundes, Alyxandra Pace, Sophia Padgett, Taylor Palacios, Bishwo Pandey, Saurav Panthee, Priyal Patel, Maximillian Patton, Grant Paul, Adriana Perez, Azalia Perez, Andres Perez Botero, Kendall Phillips, Alyssa Pinkston, Amit Pokharel, Tynia Porter, Olivia Price, Danielle Pringle, Alexandria Printers, Chelsea Quevedo, Marisa Quevedo, Sarah Ragsdale, Ruben Ramos, John Ray, Michael Reedy, Charles Reese, Alison Richardson, Daniel Rodriguez Buendia, Felipe Salas, Zari Sandoval, Mary Schuler, Whitney Scoggins, Miles Scott, Paul Shafer, Ashutosh Shah, Jamin Shepherd, Emily Smith, Hannah Smith, Mary-Elizabeth Smith, Nathaniel Smith, Chelsea Snow, Blake Solomon, Joshua Stapp, Cassidy Suggs, Eric Sullivan, Phillip Terrell, Jonathan Torres, Karina Tovar, Courtney Tregre, Jeffery Troyer, Trevin Tucker, Ana Maria Utley, Jessica Utz, Autumn Vanbuskirk, Michelle Veronin, Lilah Ward, Richard Warren, Johnathan Watkins, Lauren Wiggins, Tiffany Wilson, Natalie Womble, Mikayla Zabonik, Arcadia Zavala and Maria Zavala.
VAN – Selina Day, Hannah Hancock, Bryan Knouse, Jordan Lenox, Elizabeth Lenz and Rustieanne Spinks.
VAN ALSTYNE – Cana Jones.
WAXAHACHIE – Coral Langston.
WEATHERFORD – Kaylee Gemeny.
WHARTON – Emma Roddy.
WHITE OAK – Joshua Green, Michelle Langford, Kayla McCoy and Ryan Owens.
WHITEHOUSE – Taylor Agnew, Patrick Bassham, Toree Burton, Myra Foley, Haley Galloway, Janssyn Gunn, Siera Johnson, Kerri Lara, Caleb Morrison, Bryce Moss, Diana Ocampo, Taylor Pyle, Hannah Reed, Kimberly Smith and Jessica Ulmen.
WICHITA FALLS – Travis Collins.
WILLS POINT – Crissie Fowler and Shelby Pirtle.
WINNSBORO – Megan Byrd, Hannah Isleem, Victoria Jones and Preston McElyea.
WINONA – Sabrah Beason.
WYLIE – Kelsi Hunter.
FLORIDA – Simone Gunter.
GEORGIA – Eyitoluwa Olayeye.
IDAHO – Krista Painter.
MISSOURI – Kayla Franks.
NEW YORK – Alexander Masotto.
WISCONSIN – Alex Brandt.
HONG KONG – Kelly Chu.
SERBIA – Milos Pavlovic.
SOUTH KOREA – Yeeun Lee.
ZIMBABWE – Claudius Chakurira.

Edit Module

We encourage you to post thoughtful and respectful comments on our stories and to share them through your favorite social networks.

Add your comment:
Edit ModuleShow Tags
Edit ModuleShow Tags Edit ModuleShow Tags