Students Honored for Top Grades

East Texas Honors and Dean's Lists



Published:

The University of Texas at Tyler named 570 students to the President’s Honor Roll for the 2017 spring semester and 412 students, as well as 76 pharmacy students to the Dean's List.

In order to qualify for the President’s Honor Roll at The University of Texas at Tyler, a student must have completed, in one semester, 12 or more semester hours of undergraduate college-level credit with a grade of “A” in all courses. To be considered for such recognition in any semester, a student must qualify as a matriculated student pursuing a first bachelor’s degree. The President’s Honor Roll is awarded in fall and spring semesters only.

President’s Honor Roll students are listed by hometown.

ALBA – Macie Arrington, Camron Frazier, Lauren Pitre and Jaselyn Riley.

ALEDO – David Crass.

ALLEN – David Didlake, Samantha Odom and Riya Varghese.

ARLINGTON – Deborah Adeyemo, Brian Gardner and Samuel Huerta.

ARP – Amanda Alibrando, Kaylynn Grammier, Jessica Harvey, Grace Huynh, Alix Owens and Claire Wallace.

ATHENS – Travis Edwards, Angela Hemphill, Hanna Jumper, Brian Lookabaugh, Katy Lunceford, McKenzie Parrish, Nelly Pedroza, Mallary Rummel, Shawn San Miguel, Danielle Vaughn, Kellie Waddell and Chelsea Young.

AUSTIN – Julie Powell.

BAYTOWN – Sydnie Shope.

BEAUMONT – Jennifer Brown.

BEN WHEELER – Samuel Campbell, Andrew Moore and Guillermina Morales.

BIG SANDY – Deanna Blood, Caleb Hahn and Vera Hobma.

BOERNE – Kyra Kish.

BRONSON – Tiffany Duffy.

BROWNSBORO – Sheila Alvarado, Cesar Elizondo and Parker Owen.

BRYAN – Ashley Atkins.

BUFFALO – Marissa Jones.

BULLARD – Savannah Blair, Regina Brown, Harrison Dukes, Katie Gilbert, Elizabeth Hartsell, Michaela Heys, Staci Langston, Lane Marsh, Mallory McCoy, Nico Melone, Jeffrey Moss and Charles Parkes.  

BURKBURNETT – Kevin Stockinger.

CADDO MILLS – Abigail Dishner.

CANTON – Kylie Conner, Madison Fowler, Devin Hilsabeck, Sarah Stinson and Katherine Turner.  

CARTHAGE – Kaylynn Trevillion.

CEDAR CREEK – Amy Wyatt.

CEDAR PARK – Jonathan Mision and Callie Reed.

CHANDLER – Jermaine Castillo, Katelyn Elias, Julie Epperson, Rebbecca Nolen, Katherine Rhodes, Shaela Wilson and Derrick Wong.

CHATFIELD – Blake Sykes.

CIBOLO – Natalia Zarnowski.

COLLEYVILLE – Grace Cunningham.

COPPELL – Tara Bridgeman, Ryan Brinda and Cameron Salerno.

COPPERAS COVE – Carlee Duran and Alyson Sinclair.

CORINTH – Jordan Debus.

CORSICANA – Alejandra Arvizu-Narvaez.

CRANDALL – Ashley Brittany Brown.

CROCKETT – Jorge Monsivais and Michael Nesmith.

CYPRESS – Avery Barbisch, Nathaniel Crea, Joseph Dieciedue, Abby Hall, Amal Hashmey and Conor Linekin.

DALLAS – Almira Akinpelu, Kiva Bostick, Greer Christie and Meredith Wall.

DENTON – Kyla Simmons.

DIANA – Michael Plants-Paris.

DRIPPING SPRINGS – Joel Holcomb.

DUMAS – Baylie Wackler.

ELKHART – John Richbourg.

ENCHANTED OAKS – Hope Dougherty.

EULESS – Marisa Frear.

EUSTACE – Abed Abuhatab, Justin Brantley, Hannah Hernandez, Terry Richardson and Henry Romero.

FAIRFIELD – Valeria Fernandez.

FATE – Emily Auth.

FLINT –Samantha Berryhill, Jesse Borel, Sarah Buchanan, Wesley Holt, Ariel Howells, Kelsi Oldham, Joseph Rogers, Elizabeth Rutledge, Brandon Tucker and Ashley Van Dusen.

FLOWER MOUND – Brandon Kirk and Paige Swift.

FORNEY – Ward Ellis.

FORT WORTH – Jazzimine Heath, Tanner Hilton and Haley Turman.

FRIENDSWOOD – Brian Cassady.

FRISCO – Todd Burnside and Emma Long.  

FRUITVALE – Felisha Hickman and Alexandria Motley.

GARLAND – Leonor Alvarado and Michael Uwubanmwen.

GEORGETOWN – Lindsey Gerlinger and Samantha Lee.

GILMER – Haley Collier, Kylie Corbin, Bayley LeGrand and Gentry Shelton.

GLADEWATER – Brianna Beaty.

GRAPEVINE – Alberto Carranco Gonzalez.

GREENVILLE – Jordan Henderson, Emily Hobbs, Catherine Reese and Stephanie Vaughn.

GUN BARREL CITY – Alexandria Hawkins and Verna Lantz.

HALLSVILLE – Haley Cox and Jared Pirkle.

HASLET – Blake Ross.

HAWKINS – Cara Tye and William Urwiller.

HEARTLAND – Keely Hanley.

HENDERSON – Jesica Alfaro, Karleigh Foster, Danya Mason, Laurell McNew, Jessica Minor, Collin Neal and Amanda Trubey.

HIDEAWAY – Bailey Rogers.

HOLLY LAKE RANCH – Cynthia Shelton.

HOUSTON – Salahuddin Altabaqchali, Andrew Azuara, Kyle Cartwright, Jack Curtis, Noe Hernandez Rios, Phillip Hutaff, Isabel Moutoux, Daniel Mullins, Helen Nguyen, Agustin Vidal and Cindy Zhou.

HUMBLE – Alexandra McKissick.

HURST – Emma Snyder.

IRVING – Winifred Udeh.

JACKSONVILLE – Kennedy Bissot, Rafael Garcia, Sarah Hancock, Amelia McCalister, Esmeralda Reyes and Mary Sparks. 

JASPER – Octavia Ashworth and Xiao Chen.

JEFFERSON – Leslie Ash, Kristen Drake and Tabitha Keidel.

JEWETT – Keri Prewitt.

KATY – Austin Butler, Alex Cho, Jesse Goerlich, Marykate Gose, Joshua Raby, Clara Souza and Dennis Yazdanpanah.

KELLER – Hope Lutteringer and Jessica Trott.

KILGORE – Shasta Bailey, Kalen Hester, Julie Nash, Diana Schnarr and Oliver Tan.

KINGWOOD – Madison Townsend.

KYLE – Phyliss Capdevielle.

LAGO VISTA – Lauren Tysor.

LAKE JACKSON – Kaitlin Hickner and Zachary Smolen.

LANEVILLE – Blair Warren.

LEAGUE CITY – Michael Flynn.

LEONARD – Brittany Parks.

LEWISVILLE – Madeline Wagley.

LINDALE – Ashley Broadbent, Aaron Cortinas, Andrew Cox, Kayla Fields, Ayshunti Griffin, Savannah Haire, Rebecca Hale, Grant Martin, Heather Rodriquez, Hannah Shipley, Monica Underwood, Kendall Wilkinson and Matthew Wulff. 

LITTLE ELM – Rosemond Ijioma.

LONGVIEW – Brittany Anderson, Samantha Argabright, Ashley Bitting, Elizabeth Boshers, Phillip Boudreau, Madison Branch, Joseph Burda, Sheondra Clayton, John Collard, Brittney Crane, Brittany Flemister, Addison Graff, Alana Hadley, Dalton Hildreth, Bianca Jimenez, David Jimenez, Tyler Johnson, Mackenzie Kilmer, Oscar Martin, Regina Nester, Simon Nickerson, Elisha Otis, Jennifer Paulus, Ian Roberson, Raegan Roberts, Roxanne Saucedo, Dylan Savage, Thomas Savage, Jamin Shepherd, Vickey Stewart, Taylor Tevebaugh, Jamecia Thomas, Sara Timmons, Marci Walton, Lilah Ward and Tanisha Wright.      

LORENA – Giancarla Lomenzo.

MABANK – Caleb Letkiewicz.

MALAKOFF – Fernando Garcia, Kaitlin Samples, Baylie Sims and Tiffany Wilson. 

MANSFIELD – Randall Mclemore.

MARIETTA – Stephanie Wall.

MARSHALL – Jacqueline Cardenas, Ty Henigan, Molly Howlett, Jeffry Oney and Kelcie Oney.

MCKINNEY – Ryan Baldridge and William Macaulay.

MESQUITE – Jennifer Morgan and Robyn Seaman.

MIDLAND – Brock Smith.

MIDLOTHIAN – Taylor Skinner and Andrew Windham.

MINEOLA – Jana Block, Mallory Clark, Taylor Clark, Jacob Dannenberg, Kayla Smith, Tanya Stinson and Kaylee Willingham.

MONT BELVIEU – Courtney Fisher.

MONTGOMERY – Lauren Brown and Jacob Degitz.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Maria Fuentes.

MOUNT VERNON – Alexa Marquardt.

MURCHISON – Mayra Aguilar, Karina Rojas Gomez and Kayce Wilson.

NEW BRAUNFELS – Shiv Patel.

ORE CITY – Guy Kelley.

OVERTON – Savannah Bobbitt, Sarah Buckner, Ashley Lopez, Chairty Shields and Bailee Stanley.

PALESTINE – Angela Chapman, Tiffany Elliott, Clayton Fitzgerald, Justin Hayes and Jorge Serralde.

PARIS – Madison Bolton, Abigail Lacey and Amanda Phillips.

PEARLAND – Donald Davis, Samuel Ogletree and Kevin Phillips.

PFLUGERVILLE – Miranda Reyna.

PILOT POINT – Jason Juarez.

PITTSBURG – Megan Monts.

PLAINVIEW – Lauren Aguilar.

PLANO – Ivuoma Arisa and Mary Stokes.

PONDER – John Spiker.

POINT – Davida Rios.

POTTSBORO – John Copley.

POWDERLY – Erin Stone.

QUITMAN – Zachary Finch and Maegan Haskett.

RICHMOND – Giancarlo Ayanegui.

ROCKWALL – Ashlen Echols.

ROUND ROCK – Rachel Bean and Stephanie Schroeder.

ROWLETT – Marcos Madrid.

RUSK – Kailan Counahan, Caroline Freeman and Tiffani Sexton.

SAN ANTONIO – Ana Cardenas, Emily Danielson, Larry Maldonado, Samantha Polk and Zoe Zoeller.

SAN MARCOS – Summer Sahd.

SANTA FE – Stormy Baker and Kellie Dudley.

SLIDELL – Caitlin Pruett.

SOUTHLAKE – Nathaniel Bowen.

SPRING – Aaron Santellan.

STAR HARBOR – Andrew Young.

SUGAR LAND – Sydney Bui, Natasha Cabucio, Yi Chan, Julien Klink, Melissa Rodriguez Douglass and Madison Wilson.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Kinzi Irving, Kelcie Johnson and Katy Perea.

THE COLONY – Emili-Nicole East and Katelyn Hicken.

TIMPSON – Maggie Bush.

TOW – Franklin Leamons.

TROUP – Krystal Blubaugh, Corey Rogers, Josee Ross and Jonathan Wells.

TYLER – Kara Anazia, Maria Araujo, Kinza Ashraf, Jonathan Attebery, Keeley Baker, Juan Barritentos, Crystal Bass, Brandon Benner, Sydney Bertino, Emma Bertles, Nicholas Binkley, Modou Bamba Biteye, Randy Blackshear, Kristina Boone, Ryan Brackenridge, Cedric Brooks, Brooklynn Bruce, Evan Brunner, Jordan Brunner, Justin Burkett, Holli Bushnell, Lauren Callender, Emily Camara, John Carver, Katherine Carver, Bubacarr Ceesay, Kindle Chapman, Jared Chenevey, Jazmin Clark, Taylor Clark, Alyssa Cox, Katherine Davis, Alec De Jong, Aaron Deatherage, Mallory Deboer, Max Deitenbeck, Dustin Delong, Diana Dimon, Rebecca Dixon, Deidre Dorough, Majid Erkin, Melanie Escobar, Pablo Escobedo Novelo, Rachel Eslicker, Jessica Espinosa, Sarah Ferrell, Jordan Flanigan, Melissa Ford, Jonathon Foughty, Macie Freeman, Riley Freeman, Lauren Gandy, David Garcia, Melissa Garcia, Tiffany Gilliam, Caio Godinho De Oliveira, Pablo Gomez Bakaitis, Jonah Gonzales, Erika Gooding, Natalie Goodspeed, Mary Graves, Gabriel Gray, Marvin Griener, Simone Gunter, Vinicio Hadlich, Christopher Hall, Aaron Handley, Sarah Hargrove, Michael Harper, Karaline Harrell, Blayne Hayes, Zakiyyah Hayter, Gabriel Hidalgo Marquez, Kayla Holley, Lisa Horlander, Hannah Houghton, Raylon Humber, Nicole Jabo, James Jackson, Walker Jeske, Mateo Jimenez, Tara Johnson, Benjamin Jordan, Julia Jost, Islombek Karimov, Samantha Kauffman, Katherine Kindig, Jeffrey King, Cassie Kluth, Shelby Knight, Jason Kuhn, Lisa Laroux, Madison Lebeau, Kaitlin Lenior, Darby Lumpkin, Shelby Luptak, Charles Martell, Angelina Martinez, Denise McKeithan, Autumn McLauchlin, Chelsea McPherson, Christopher Medellin, Daniel Medina, Lindsey Meyer, John Mitchell, Randall Mitchell, Ben Mokhtari, Adam Montgomery, Lauren Moore, Jennifer Neely, Amy Nguyen, Huyen Nguyen, Benjamin Nicholson, David Nix, Chibueze Nwagboso, Kayla Odland, Arthur Oenning Fagundes, Sophia Padgett, Krista Painter, Bishwo Pandey, Grant Paul, Azalia Perez, Andres Perez Botero, Kendall Phillips, Jose Poo Castillo, Tam Prater, Sarah Proffer, Sarah Ragsdale, Tenley Ramirez, Michael Reedy, Lauren Renteria, Taylar Rivers, Ruben Rodriguez, Daniel Rodriguez Buendia, Felipe Salas, Nora Schreiber, Mary Schuler, Miles Scott, Courtney Sherwin, Sadie Sirls, Melissa Smith, William Smith, Blake Solomon, Meri Souliman, Kelsey Stewart, Cassidy Suggs, Maksym Taranov, Andrew Terpening, Madison Thrasher-Smith, Allison Tiemann, Karina Tovar, Jeffery Troyer, Trevin Tucker, Michelle Veronin, Katherine Villasenor, Cayla Ward, Richard Warren, Johnathan Watkins, Michaela Watson, Christa Williams, Frankie Williams, Natalie Womble, Heunice Zatarain, Xiaoyu Zhang and Jonas Zimmer.

VAN – Hallee Carter, Chelsea Garner, Michael Hill, Lindsay Niebel, Carson Rucker and Rustieanne Spinks.

WACO – Kimanh Le.

WASKOM – Belen Iniguez and Harrison March.

WHARTON – Emma Roddy.

WHITE OAK – Jessica Fisher, Joshua Green and Chelsea Jones.

WHITEHOUSE –  Clarissa Jen Alquiza, Mark Deniel Antonio, Parker Baskin, Avery Bogenschutz, Toree Burton, Ashley Flores, Myra Foley, Payton Hightower, Diana Ocampo, Tyler Rasco, Hannah Reed, Kimberly Smith, Chelsea Thompson and Sarah Webb. 

WILLS POINT – Madison Frye and Shelby Pirtle.

WINNSBORO – Victoria Jones, Kim Jongsma, Preston McElyea and Kasey Thomas.

WINONA – Sabrah Beason and Apryl Fincher.

LOUISIANA – Mitchell Doran.

MISSISSIPPI – Emily Marshall.

WASHINGTON – Juliana Statile.

CANADA – Alexander Bishop.

SERBIA – Milos Pavlovic.

In order to qualify for the university Dean’s List, a student must have completed 12 or more semester hours of undergraduate college-level credit in the awarding semester with a grade point average of at least 3.75. Students named to the President’s Honor Roll are not named to the Dean’s List. To be considered for such recognition in any semester, a student must qualify as a matriculated student pursuing a first bachelor’s degree. The Dean’s List is awarded in fall and spring semesters only.

To qualify for the Dean’s List in the Ben and Maytee Fisch College of Pharmacy, a student must have completed nine hours during a session with a grade point average of at least 3.75. There were two eight-week sessions during spring 2017. Pharmacy students will take nine credit hours each session.

Students named to the Dean’s List by hometown are:

ALBA – Stephen William Walker.

ALLEN – Ansar Subhan Malik, Josh Wayne Salmon, Clay Jordan Vogel, Madison Anne Secrest and Preharse Patel.

ARLINGTON – Amy Bellavie and Rebecca Presson.

ARP – Kyle Andrew Kain and Bobby Joe Parker.

ATHENS – D’Anna Mechelle Benton, Ashley Amylee Vandam, Skyler Allen Reid, Brian Edward Roberts, Jacob Christopher Williams, Ashley Brianne Slimp, Abigail P. Starkes, Nevada Mikyle King and Mendy Tolbert.

AUSTIN – Gemma Marie Fuccello-Smith, Hannah K. Mays, Rene Fernando Ramirez, Emily Cecialy Reyna Ortega and Logan Michael Kuenstler.

BECKVILLE – Kerri Lynn Dailey.

BELTON – Alessa Gonzales.

BEN WHEELER – Rachaelle Lynne Browning, Mackenzie Oneil Marquess, Amy Leigh Smalley Nantz and Devin Neil Lee.

BROOKELAND – Maggie Elizabeth Wolford.

BROWNSBORO – Elena Duran and Antonio Gomez.

BRYAN – Kristen N. Danford.

BONHAM – Dawn Brandenburg.

BULLARD – Jeffrey Allen Alsobrook, Anahi Zavala, Ann Elaine Camblin, Christian Jordan De Vera, Scott R. Lowrie, Summer Cheyanne White, Sheridan M. Smith and Ian Camblin.

CANTON – Bryce Allen Branson, Kyle Austin Farrell, Carrington Paige Goggans, Brian Christopher Lang, Reagan Danielle Walker, Kati Elizabeth Morris, Anthony Trojacek, Justice Marie Storey, Erin Michal Neusch and Halle Camille Chalker.

CENTER – Joshua Shofner Burns.

CHANDLER – Megan Danielle Brewer, Owen Connor Williams, Cole Eric McLain, William Grant Rook, Bethany Renee Wesley and Ryan Matthew Covington.

CONROE – Jennifer Chay Howard and Austin S. McIntosh.

COPPELL – Drew Thomas Brinda.

CRANDALL – Mariah Kristen Maxfield.

CROCKETT – Adrianna Nicole Gonzalez.

CUSHING – Charisma Elizabeth Lewis.

CYPRESS – Ryan Matthew Clark and Jaci Jean Wickham.

DAINGERFIELD – Shelby Grace Simpson.

DALLAS – Kelvin Kenyoru and Caleb Ogu.

DEKALB – Heather Shumake.

DEL RIO – Ethan Calderon.

DENTON – Sidonia Taylor Willis.

DIANA – Kayleigh Shae Beggs, Ashley Lauren Worden and Christy Hjorth.

DICKINSON – Trey Braxton Hollenshead.

EDOM – Jessica Paige Huffer.

EL PASO – Corey Bailey, Lauren Splawn, Hector Gutierrez and Natalia Sillas.

ELKHART – Asa Scott Linson, Colton Joshua Parker, Andrew L. Rooks and Christopher Allen Morin.

FARMERS BRANCH – Kevin James Hay and Lauren Kuhn.

FLINT – Katie I. Asongansi, Shawn Wayne Beasley, Bianca Denise Branham, Rachel LeeAnn Faulkner, Alyssa Nicole Finley, Megan Ellaine Hendrix, Sydney Kathryn Kueck, Clarice Michelle McDaniels, Jaylon Marques Stewart and Christi Elizabeth Baggett.

FORNEY – William Garrett Barger and Bryan Bomer.

FORT WORTH – Aaron Jacob Faith.

FRANKSTON – Amber Robin Brown, Rebecca Lynne Jones, Peter Ryan Goodwin andWilliam Marshall.

FRIENDSWOOD – Steven Zachary Auzenne and Zachary Austin Lewis.

FRISCO – Rickeisha Marshae Farris, George Thomas Sell, Zachary Todd Nazario and Shyanne Locke.

GEORGETOWN – Ashlynn G. Bostick.

GILMER – Maria Del Rocio Aguillon, Katie Michelle Davidson, Benjamin Joseph Moses, Avery James Painter, Anthony Willliam Coppedge and Kathleen Galeano.

GLADEWATER – Katlyn A. Gross, Sidney S. Wilson, Caitlyn Layne Jenkins, Michael Laine Pack and Dakota Ray Hiltzman.

GLENN HEIGHTS – Hope Bullard.

GRAND PRAIRIE – Phoebe Christine Oberreit.

GRAND SALINE – Bryanna Lynn Wilson, Kandice Hays and Bryce Lovett.

GRAPEVINE – Jessica Lauren Bird.

GREENVILLE – Andrew Michael Aiken.

GUN BARREL CITY – Chelsea Ranee Oliver.

HALLSVILLE – Humza Sami Khan, Brittany Lea Taylor and Jeffrey Paul McKinney.

HARLETON – Baylee Keith Cochran.

HAWKINS – Haley Nicole Boyd.

HEARNE – Caleb Alan Deeter.

HENDERSON – Damian Vincent Delgado, Jessica Taylor Lange, Adrian Nicole Maples, Lori Beth Penney and Gustavo Elizondo.

HIGHLAND VILLAGE – Carys Lee Knox.

HOUSTON – Maria Jose Alvarado, Stephen Christopher Wuensch, Michael Warren Gedies, Matheus Teixeira Groberio, Vctor Armando Haas, Juan Alberto Macias, Jianian Daniel Tran, Hannah Courtlyn Moore, Olukayode Akindele Ojo, Luis Carlos Padilla, Emilia Isabel Fishburn,Chantale Ndikum, Danny Nguyen, Loc Tran, Princess Ike, Kevin Nguyen, Morgan Ogwo and Sheba Syed.

JACKSONVILLE – Mary Antonet Reyes Calderon, Devin Mitchell Coats, Jacqueline Loyola, Crawford Reyes and Perla Candelario Simon.

JASPER – Lindsey Jessica Stinson.

JEFFERSON – Alyssa Katherine Grubaugh, Brayden Paul Varnell and Kirsten Angelique May.

JUDSON – Jordan S. Pointer.

KATY – Marissa Lynn Botz, Alexandra Jane Craig, Cody Fielden, Rachel Renee Kenney, Julie Marie Mancini, Ivan Alejandro Naranjo Correa, Christopher Michael Stamm, Daniela Isabel Pereira, Stevie Kay Clewett and Emmanuel Osakwe.

KAUFMAN – Taylor Prestidge.

KELLER – Kaylyn Whitney Hodges.

KILGORE – Joshua R. Berger, George Robert McDonald, Elizebeth Alexandrea Soto and Carolyn Cassity Littleton.

KINGWOOD – Nicholas Evan Ruth.

LAKE JACKSON – Emily Anne Robison.

LA PORTE – Rames Macias.

LEANDER – Roberto A. Martinez and Kolton Dean Matthews.

LEWISVILLE – Lauren Alexandra Halliday.

LINDALE – Robert Parker Allen, Bree Alexis Bergbower, Jordyn Paige Blackwell, Gabriela Elizabeth Diaz Cruz, Taylor Shay Wimberly, Andrew J. Fobel, Ryan Thomas Francis, Madison Quinn Malone, Lino Martinez and Angeleia Marie Barnett.

LONGVIEW – Rebecca Anne Alexander, Jonathon William Beasley, Hannah Leanne Bradley, Karly Elizabeth Branch, Ramtin Eskandani, Jessica Taylor Foster, Zoe Anastasia Red Krimbrell, Ross H. Land, David Enrique Mancha, David Lucas Matthews,

Michael Collin Mc Mullen, Clayton Lane Mitchell, Juan Francisco Monsivais, Victoria A. Nix, Jessica R. Obrien, Ana Patrisia Ponce, Shea Marie Powell and Rachel Annette Quintanilla, Hannah Reseda Reimer, Zachary A. Schaetz, Alexa Lynn Seidel, Zachary Don Smallwood, Tiya Jai’Ere Taylor, Megan Nicole Wyatt, Joseph Nicholas Travis, Marina Ali, Brian Cobb, Kiersi Harmon, Aubren Martin and Colin Ramsey.

LUFKIN – Felipe Hernandez, Rheme Diane Odum, Caleb Daniel Ramsey, Catherine Elizabeth Rich and Dylan Paul Mouton.

MABANK – Autumn Denise Osborne and Cory William Reeves.

MALAKOFF – Kash McKenna Armstrong and Emily Beth Fisher.

MANSFIELD – Ashton Nicole Peeks.

MARBLE FALLS – Natalie Michelle Light.

MARSHALL – Jeffrey Christian Cauthen, Cameron David Hill, Drake Hunter Davis andLindsay Moore.

MCALLEN – Juan Medina.

MCGREGOR – Mark Doshier and Tiffany Hilliard.

MESQUITE – Carlos Alberto Prieto and Stuart Martin.

MEXIA – Hannah Luann Matchett and Estefania Suarez Medina.

MINEOLA – Christina Dianne Caruso, Kalie Michelle Robertson and Walker Strawn Marsh.

MONTGOMERY – Jose Francisco Gonzalez Miranda, Lauren Elizabeth Swasta and Courtney L. Poenitzsch.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Kensey Breeann Brown and Johnathan Mark Chambers.

MURCHISON – Lynsee A. Jistel.

OVALO – Brady Leissner.

OVERTON – Grant Andrew Craig, Katherine Marlene Emmel, Kyle Alexander Kern and Anette Driver.

PALESTINE – Jordan Lee Burk, Samantha Lee Myers, Savannah Paige Sanders, Tina Marie Torres, Tammie Lee Unger, Adolfo Loera and Olyseyi Oyerinde.

PANORAMO VILLAGE – Jessica Moore-Wall.

PEARLAND – Denise Camille Lauengco Obate and Lauren Nicole Spears.

PFLUGERVILLE – Elizabeth Ann Clore.

PHARR – Roxanne Gonzalez.

PITTSBURG – Nicholas Lynn Norton.

PLANO – Tapas Kar, Robert Bruce Williamson, Kierin Kathleen Stevens and Kristen Miles.

PORT NECHES – Brandon Pham.

PORTER – Jennifer Nicole Kelly.

PRINCETON – Janine Godwin.

PURDON – Tara Rose Rippenkroeger.

RED OAK – Annayancy Esparza.

RENO – Ashley Elizabeth White.

RICHARDSON – Roniesha K. Murray and Brittany Ann Smyth.

RICHMOND – Brittany Lynn Hallman.

ROCKWALL – Alyssa Claire Henry and Mackenzie Taylor Lunn.

ROUND ROCK – Makenna Marie Bartlett and Michael Garner.

ROWLETT – Kathie Le.

RUSK – Amanda Rathbun.

SAN ANTONIO – Elena Rose Chippie, Miranda Concepcion Leal, Nicolette J. Rodriguez, Taylor Nicole LaBarbera and Alex Maldonado III.

SAN AUGUSTINE – JStashia Bell.

SAN JUAN – Eduardo Monroy.

SCHERTZ – Kelly Elizabeth Garcia.

SHERMAN – Chimezie Onwu and Savannah West.

SPRING – Taylor Renee Peimbert.

STAFFORD – Cassandra C. Enemuo.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Angelica Resendiz Guzman, Harlee K. Schulz, Hattie Rae Schulz andAndrea Tippit.

TATUM – Kaitlyn Rayann Grindle and Robert Eugene Rockwell.

TEMPLE – Clay Vaughan Wadsworth.

TEXARKANA – William Besong and Samuel Hammett.

TROUP – McKenzie Holcomb Hugghins and Christopher Matthew Luna.

TYLER – Janette Aguilar, Narmeen Nabila Ahmed, Turki Saud O Al Bagawi, David Clayton Allen, Kevin Lee Allen, Sonora Nicole Armstrong, Serafin Avila, Kevisha Jamia Bailey, Jasmine A. Banks, Christina Marie Barfield, Kayla Marie Bright, David Christopher Broom, Lauren Brunner, Casey Marie Burr, Samuel Robert Burton, Haleigh Mackenzi Carr, Allyson Irene Castillo, Courtney A. Caver, Lori Collier, Jacquelyn Cornine, Katie Lynn Cox, Patrick Michael Cunningham, Allyson Claire Ellsworth.

Also, Ruben Espiricueta, Bea Fe Lucion Estrelles, Jennifer Nicole Felts, Kaitlyn Nicole Fisk, Jordan Nicole Fleming, Alejandra Flowers, Tylor Lanenise Foster, Blaine Donald Frazier, Jessica Gaona, Laura Garcia, Joshua Joseph Geibler, Eric Quijano Giron, Jacklyn Marie Hernandez, Grace Kay Herrington, Sherra Diane Holt, Emily Michelle Hoover, Hunter James Hudson, Ian Geoffrey Hyde, Bianca Diana Jaquez, Jose Alfredo Jimenez, William Jock, Gracia Kabamba Kabedi, Janna Lynn Kahler, Alaina Kissinger, Joshua Kenneth Kleam, Lauren Micah Lang, Raquelle Brooke Langlinais, Ha Eun Lee, Yeeun Lee, Nathaniel Estacio Llave, Christina Marie Long, Kyndall L. Luckey, Jaquelline Luna, Karina Macedo, Daniel Ramon Maldonado, Jennifer Leigh Markert, Paul Jacob Marshall, Mark Allen McCabe, Crystal Faith McPherson, Mary Frances Mikule, Justin Bradley Miller, Dewaldt Minnaar, Maudesta Moore, Heather Rose Mosley, Juan Ruben Murillo, Michelle Obach, Shelby Danielle Oney, Sierra Dominique Orr, Kim M. Ortega, Kamie L. Osorio, Rebecca Marie Otero, Brandon Gerard Overmeyer, Edwina Louisa Pitts, Jessica Marie Plath, Kaylee Prather, Olivia Margaret Price, Abrial Marissa Pugh, Marisa Dawn Quevedo, Cristina Ramirez, Sherra Elizabeth Reid, Ariana Reynaga, Macie Marie Ridgley, Omar Rodriguez Montes, Cody Neil Rogers, Dillan Jake Rushing, Joshua McCoy Russell, Miguel Angel Sanchez, Kilbie Rashell Sanders, Zari Consuelo Sandoval, Muhammad Haris Satter, Abdul Basit Sheikh, Zaeem Abid Siddiqui, Emily Danielle Smith, Mary-Elizabeth Kate Smith, Vincent Gabriel Soliz, Emely Sosa, Grant David Steele, Chris Blaine Stodolka, Eric Logan Sullivan, John Allen Swanson, Jenna Arlene Tacone, George Arthur Toone, Baltazar Trejo, Ana Maria Mercedes Utley, Vincent Houser Villalobos, Svetislav Vojsic, Tiffany Tarry Watkins, Lacey Renee White, Rachel Williams, Riley Morgan Williams, Alexander Jack Wright, Charde Wynatta Young, Maria Celeste Zavala, Holly Hawbaker, Zachary Thompson and Riddhi Prakashbhai.

VAN – James Kalen Hansen, Lindsey Anne Smith and Cecilia Reyes Sanchez.

VAN ALSTYNE – Shelby Downs.

WASKOM – Juan Garcia.

WAXAHACHIE – Blake Kyle Holiman.

WHITESBORO – Shelby Adams.

WHITEHOUSE – Autumn M. Crymes, James Lee Massey, Emily Noelle Melius, Taylor Jo Pyle, Michael Wayne Schutz, Annie Nicole Walters, Andrea Georgina Trejo Bueno, Brady Allan Johnson and Monica Lewis.

WHITE OAK – Sara Elizabeth Kenna and Toni Lauren Walker.

WICHITA FALLS – Heather Sibal.

WINNSBORO – Hope Elaine Siemsen.

WINONA – Andrew Blake Chadbourne, Alexandria Susanne Wright, Regina Juanice Reynolds, Alaina Juline Roden, Arielle Marlene Williams and Madison Makenzie Evans.

ARKANSAS – Kayla Carpenter and Sarah Dominick.

FLORIDA – Aynas Antar.

LOUISIANA – Whitney Cecile Romero, Victoria Richardson and Michael Venable.

MICHIGAN – O’Neill Niyomugabo.

NEW MEXICO – Ryata Koell Daniel.

OKLAHOMA – Jasmine Vasquez.

CAMEROON – Precious Bihsoh and Paul Epie.

CHINA – Fangting Shi.

IRAN – Mehran Moshkelani.

NIGERIA – Akintunde Dada.

SOUTH KOREA – Kun Yuk.

VIETNAM – Minh Van and Ngoc Nguyen.

Edit Module

We encourage you to post thoughtful and respectful comments on our stories and to share them through your favorite social networks.

Add your comment: